Logo
menu

Committees

President
Sir Nigel Thompson KCMG
 
Past Presidents
D J Cakebread, B D Moss, C D L Hogbin, C J W Madge, F W Neate, Sir Alexander Graham GBE DCL, R C Cunis, Professor the Rt Hon Lord McColl of Dulwich, The Rt Hon the Lord Baker of Dorking CH, N J Carr, J M Dennis, J H M East
 
Vice Presidents
P R A Baker, R S Baldock, J S Beastall CB, S C H Bishop, Sir David Brewer CMG CVO, N E Britnor, N St J Brooks, R D Burton, W M A Carroll, Professor P A Cartledge, M A Colato, R K Compton, T J D Cunis, S J Dennis MBE, L M Dorfman CBE, C R Dring, C G Duckworth, J A H Ellis, R A Engel, D H P Etherton, The Rt Hon Sir Terence Etherton, T J R Goode, S R Harding, R J G Holman, J A Howard, Sir Antony Jay CVO, B M Jones, P J King, T G Knight, P A Leppard, B Lowe, J W S Lyons, Professor C P Mayer, R R G McIntosh, I C McNicol, A K Nigam, The Rt Hon George Osborne MP, D M Porteus, The Rt Hon the Lord Razzall CBE, The Rt Hon the Lord Renwick of Clifton KCMG, B M Roberts, J E Rolfe, Sir David Rowland, J W Runacres, M K Seigel, J C F Simpson, R J Smith, D R Snow, S S Strauss, A G Summers, R Summers, J L Thorn, R Ticciati, Admiral Sir John Treacher KCB, Sir Mark Walport FRS, Professor the Lord Winston of Hammersmith
 
Honorary Secretary
A C Day
 
Honorary Treasurer
N St J Brooks FCA
 
Main Committee composed of all the above and
P R A Baker OP Lodge
T J D Cunis Archivist & AROPS representative
B C M Dover Rugby Football Club
S C H Bishop Editor, OP News
N P Troen Association Football Club
F P A Jenk Colet Boat Club
P J King Fives (OPRFC) & Membership Secretary
A R Duncan / J S Grant Cricket Club
B A Michels Elected
S L Rooms Events Coordinator
R J Smith Golfing Society
M A Staniszewski Tennis Club

  
Executive Committee
Sir Nigel Thompson Chairman
A C Day Hon Secretary
N St J Brooks Hon Treasurer
S C H Bishop Editor, OP News
R D Burton Secretary for Affiliated Clubs & Associations
N J Carr TDSSC Ltd Representative
J M Dennis
J H M East Immediate Past President
J A Howard Chairman, Liaison Committee
B M Jones
P J King Membership Secretary
S L Rooms Events Coordinator

 
Communications Committee
R S Baldock Chairman, Suzanne Mackenzie (Editor, The Pauline), S C H Bishop (Editor, OP News), D G R Bussey (Co-opted advisor), Andrea Hudson (Development Manager), Ceri Jones (Events & OPC Club Manager)
President, Hon Secretary (ex officio)

Thames Ditton Committee
F W Neate Chairman, J S Beastall CB, C G Duckworth, C D L Hogbin, T G Knight
President, Hon Secretary, Hon Treasurer (ex officio)
 
Liaison Committee
J A Howard Chairman, T B Bain, I M Benjamin, N J Carr, R J G Holman, B D Moss
 
Ground Committee
J M Dennis Chairman, R K Compton, G Godfrey (Groundsman), M P Kiernan, I C McNicol, D Richard, J Sherjan
 
Accountants
Kreston Reeves Ltd
 
Trustees
C D L Hogbin Chairman, J S Beastall CB, C R Dring
 
Alumni and Development Office
Andrea Hudson (Development Manager), Ceri Jones (Events & OPC Manager), Viera Ghods (Administrator)

Old Pauline Club, St Paul’s School, Lonsdale Road, Barnes, London, SW13 9JT
Telephone: 020 8746 5339 Email: opcman@stpaulsschool.org.uk

Hon Sec, Chaplain and President

Committee

 

 

Address: Lonsdale Road, Barnes, London SW13 9JT • Tel: 020 8746 5390 • Email: opcadmin@stpaulsschool.org.uk