Committees

President

B M Jones

Deputy President

The Rt Hon the Lord Vaizey of Didcot

Past Presidents

B D Moss, C D L Hogbin, C J W Madge, F W Neate, Sir Alexander Graham GBE DCL, R C Cunis, Professor the Rt Hon Lord McColl of Dulwich, The Rt Hon the Lord Baker of Dorking CH, J M Dennis, J H M East, Sir Nigel Thompson KCMG CBE, R J Smith

Vice Presidents

P R A Baker, Professor M D Bailey, R S Baldock, J S Beastall CB, S C H Bishop, J R Blair CBE, Sir David Brewer CMG, CVO, N St J Brooks, R D Burton, W M A Carroll, Professor P A Cartledge, M A Colato, R K Compton, T J D Cunis, A C Day, S J Dennis MBE, Sir Lloyd Dorfman CBE, C R Dring, C G Duckworth, A R Duncan, J A H Ellis, R A Engel, D H P Etherton, The Rt Hon Sir Terence Etherton, Sir Brian Fall GCVO KCMG, B R G Girvan, T J R Goode, D J Gordon-Smith, Lt Gen Sir Peter Graham KCB CBE, Professor F D M Haldane, S A Hyman, S R Harding, R J G Holman, J A Howard, S D Kerrigan, P J King, T G Knight, B Lowe, J W S Lyons, I C MacDougall, Professor C P Mayer, R R G McIntosh, A R M McLean CLH, I C McNicol, A K Nigam, The Rt Hon George Osborne , T B Peters, D M Porteus, The Rt Hon the Lord Razzall of Mortlake CBE, The Rt Hon the Lord Renwick of Clifton KCMG, B M Roberts, J M Robertson, J E Rolfe, , M K Seigel, J C F Simpson CBE, D R Snow MBE, S S Strauss, A G Summers, R Summers, J L Thorn, R Ticciati OBE, Sir Mark Walport FRS, Professor the Lord Winston of Hammersmith

Honorary Secretary

S B Turner

Honorary Treasurer

N St J Brooks FCA

Main Committee

Composed of all the above and P R A Baker (OP Lodge), N F Cardoza (Golfing Society), T J D Cunis (Archivist & AROPS Representative), C S Harries (Association Football Club), J P King (Colet Boat Club), P J King (Fives Club & Membership Secretary), H J Michels (Rugby Football Club), J D Morgan (Elected) N H Norgren (Elected), T B Peters (Cricket Club), A J B Riley (TDSCC Ltd Representative), D C Tristao (Tennis Club), J F Turner (OPC Sports Director) J Withers Green (Editor Atrium & Social Engagement Officer)

Executive Committee

B M Jones (President & Chairman of the Committee)
The Rt Hon the Lord Vaizey (Deputy President)
S B Turner (Hon Secretary)
N St J Brooks (Hon Treasurer)
A J B Riley (TDSSC Ltd Representative), J H M East (Elected)
J A Howard (Liaison Committee Representative). P J King (Elected)
J D Morgan (Elected), J F Turner (OPC Sports Director)
J Withers Green (Editor, Atrium & Social Engagement Officer)

Liaison Committee

J A Howard (Chairman), I M Benjamin, R J G Holman, T B Peters, A J B Riley

Ground Committee

J M Dennis (Chairman), R K Compton, G Godfrey (Groundsman), M P Kiernan, J Sherjan

Accountants

Kreston Reeves LLP

Trustee

OPC Trustee Company Limited

 

Committees as of Summer 2020